Annie Gondek Fredonia Senior Annie Gondek has been named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation Division 1 West First Workforce after scoring 16 targets and eight assists for the Hillbillies en path to a share of the league title. … She helped the Hillbillies repeat as Class B2 Division VI champions and earned a spot on the All-WNY Workforce Honorable Mentions listing.

Ella Koopman Fredonia Junior Ella Koopman has been named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation Division 1 West First Workforce after main the Hillbillies to a share of the league title. … She managed midfield for a Fredonia facet that went 14-6-0 and repeated as Division VI class B2 champions.

Josephine Tomaszewski Fredonia Senior Josephine Tomaszewski was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation Division 1 West First Workforce, main the Hillbillies to a share of the league title from the backline. … She helped the Fredonia protection keep eight clear sheets, together with a scoreless run within the playoffs en path to a second straight Part VI Class B2 title.

Erma Wolcott Chautauqua Lake Senior Erma Wolcott was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation’s Division 2 West First Workforce, serving to the Thunderbirds go 10-3-1. … She led a Chautauqua Lake protection that posted six shutouts.

Hailey Jasinski North Collins Senior Hailey Jasinski was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation’s Division 2 West First Workforce and was named Defensive Participant of the Yr after remodeling the Eagles’ season by shifting to goaltending for intention. … She saved six clear sheets, had a .900 save proportion, a 1.15 goals-against common and made 99 complete saves.

Kayla Lynn Falconer/Cassadaga Valley Senior Kayla Lynn was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation’s Division 1 West First Workforce after scoring 18 targets and 6 assists for the Golden Cougars. … She performed in seven multi-goal video games as she led Falconer/Cassadaga Valley to a 7-8-1 document.

Makartnee Mortimer Westfield/Brocton Senior Makartnee Mortimer was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation Division 2 West First Workforce, serving to Wolverines to a 7-10-0 document. … She led a Wolverines protection that recorded 5 shutouts.

Mallory Atwater Southwestern Sophomore Mallory Atwater was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation Division 1 West second group after serving to the Trojans go 9-9-0. … She led a Southwest protection to 6 shutouts.

Kaylyn Carnes Southwestern Sophomore Kaylyn Carnes was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation Division 1 West First Workforce after scoring 5 targets and 4 assists for the Trojans. … She was the guts of the South West midfield and led the group with a 9-9-0 document.

Jacey Cappa Frewsburg Senior Jacey Cappa was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation Division 2 West First Workforce after serving to the Bears to an 18-1-0 document and an look within the Class C Far West Regional . … She led a Frewsburg protection that conceded simply 9 targets all season and saved 16 clear sheets.

Ava Jimerson Frewsburg Sophomore Ava Jimerson was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation’s Division 2 West First Workforce following a 29-goal, 20-assist season wherein she helped the Bears set an 18-record -1-0 and a Class C Far West regional look. . … She additionally obtained All-WNY Workforce Honorable Point out after ending as Division VI’s prime scorer.

Karryne Mims Jamestown Senior Karryne Mims has been named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation Division 1 West First Workforce after main the Crimson Raiders to a share of the league title. … She scored 21 targets and 11 assists for a Jamestown facet that completed 11-5-0.

Kyra Pence Randolph Senior Kyra Pence was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation East Division First Workforce after scoring 21 targets and 6 assists for the Cardinals. … She scored 5 hat-tricks and steered Randolph to a 9-6-0 document.

Audrey Hurlburt Ellicottville Junior Audrey Hurlburt was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation East Division First Workforce after scoring 25 targets and 7 assists for the Eagles. … She completed tied for ninth in Part VI targets and led Ellicottville to a different Class D Far West regional look.

Brooke Butler Ellicottville Junior Brooke Butler was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Affiliation East Division First Workforce after scoring eight targets and 13 assists for the Eagles. … She ran midfield for an Eagles group that completed 12-7-0 and received the Part VI Class D title.


Supply : https://information.google.com/__i/rss/rd/articles/CBMibGh0dHBzOi8vd3d3Lm9ic2VydmVydG9kYXkuY29tL3Nwb3J0cy9sb2NhbC1zcG9ydHMvMjAyMi8xMS8yMDIyLW9ic2VydmVyLXBvc3Qtam91cm5hbC1naXJscy1zb2NjZXItYWxsLXN0YXJzL9IBAA?oc=5

Leave A Reply